image72

AVON

BROWNSBURG

FISHERS

FRANKLIN CENTRAL

HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

NOBLESVILLE 

WESTFIELD

ZIONSVILLE

hse - 2019 ihsaa 4a state baseball champions

Hamilton Southeastern Royals

image73

Championship Game:  Hamilton Southeastern 3 - Columbus East 2

image74
image75
image76

NOBLESVILLE - 2019 IHSAA BOYS' GOLF STATE RUNNER UP !!

 

The Noblesville Millers ended up in 2nd place in the 2019 IHSAA Boys' Golf State Tournament and HSE was 10th. Congratulations to both schools!


Leading scorers for HCC teams were:

2nd Place - Clay Merchant (Noblesville) 72-68=14 .. tied for 1st place but lost in a playoff for medalist honors

T12 Place - Bryce Robertson (Fishers) 74-75 = 149

T21 Place- Daivic Akala (HSE) 75-78 = 153

T40 Place- Ethan Lutz (Westfield) 78-80 = 158

T58 Place- Tyler Nickol (Avon) 83-79 = 162


COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL FINAL RESULTS  >


2019 ALL-HCC BASEBALL & SOFTBALL TEAMS ANNOUNCED

image77

2019 ALL-HCC BASEBALL TEAMS

Baseball - 1st Team:   

AVON:  Austin Baugh & Cam Melvin

BROWNSBURG:  Kerrington Cross & 

             Parker Gryskevich

FISHERS: Kyle Brenczewski & Nick Lukac

FRANKLIN CENTRAL:  Matt Hall

HSE:  Cole DeWael, Michael Dillon,  

            Greyson Droste, & Tyler Schweitzer

NOBLESVILLE:  Cooper Miles,

            Cade Nelis, & DJ Owens

WESTFIELD:  Trey Anderson, 

            Parker Bard, & Bryce Dorton

ZIONSVILLE:  Justin Castettes & 

            Jack Firestone

     

Baseball - 2nd Team:   

AVON:  Lucas Carrillo 

BROWNSBURG:  Travis Bevington

FISHERS: Tristan Baker & Jon Vore

FRANKLIN CENTRAL:  Cade Fitzpatrick

HSE:  Jack DeWolf & Anthony Eggers 

NOBLESVILLE:  Ethan Imel & Brady Walden 

WESTFIELD:  Zach Collins & Kyle Pepiot

ZIONSVILLE: Cole Connor & Colin Price

2019 ALL-HCC SOFTBALL TEAMS

Softball - 1st Team:
AVON:  Hayden Batton, Zoe Frossard, & Nicole Large
BROWNSBURG:  Mackenzie Bedrick, Anna Carroll, 

        Kelsey Endress, & Marah Wood
FISHERS: Brooke Benson, Courtney James, & Hannah Mays
FRANKLIN CENTRAL:  Macee Roberts & Maddie Weaver
HSE:  Nicole Lang & Abby Taylor
NOBLESVILLE:  Chloe Tragesser & Ella White
WESTFIELD:  Avery Parker
ZIONSVILLE:  Lucy Garrett


Softball - 2nd Team:
AVON:  Madyson Day & Makaela Penning

BROWNSBURG:  Maicey Bedrick & Sydney Rodeghier

FISHERS:  Caroline Bernhardt & Olivia Latimer

FRANKLIN CENTRAL:  Raigan LeMar & Josie Newman

HSE:  Ava Aguilar & Kaelin Wincek

NOBLESVILLE:  Julie Furiak & Emily Minett

WESTFIELD:  Natalie Deck

ZIONSVILLE:  Callie Rheinheimer 

HCC End of Year School Awards

image78

HCC ALL-SPORTS AWARD

HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

Pictured:  Charlie Hoover (Principal), David Cook (Sb Coach), 

Greg Habegger (AD), Jim Self (AD), 

Julie Alano (GTr Coach), & Kirt Webber (GTen Coach)

image79

2019 SPRING SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD

FRANKLIN CENTRAL

Pictured:  Matt Sweetman (GTr Coach), Nick Stevens (Asst. AD), Kathy Strickler (Sb Coach), Steve Land (BGf Coach), 

Greg Orr (AD), Greg Schoettle (Ba Coach), 

Matt Dunham (BTr Coach), & Harry Schwartz (GTen Coach)

image80

2019 SPRING COACHES OF THE YEAR

Keith Brown (Brownsburg Sb Coach)

Stephanie Reece (Zionsville GTen Coach)

Pat Schooley (Fishers Unified Track Coach)

Julie Alano (HSE GTr Coach)

Casey Popenfoose (Brownsburg BTr Coach)

Jeremy Sassanella (HSE Ba Coach) - not pictured)

BROWNSBURG & FISHERS SEASONS END AT SEMI-STATES!!!

REGIONAL CHAMPS - BROWNSBURG BULLDOGS

image81

IHSAA SEMI-STATE at BEDFORD NORTH/LAWRENCE

Championship:  Center Grove 6 - Brownsburg 1

Semi:  Brownsburg 1 - Gibson Southern 0


 SEMI-STATE RESULTS & BRACKETS  >

REGIONAL CHAMPS - FISHERS TIGERS

image82

IHSAA REGIONAL at FISHERS

Fishers 3 - Harrison (W.L.) 

 

SEMI-STATE RESULTS & BRACKETS  >

STRONG SHOWING BY HCC AT BOYS' STATE TRACK MEET

image83

IHSAA STATE FINALS

FINAL PLACES FOR HCC TEAMS:

  • 4th Place (tie) - Brownsburg
  • 4th Place (tie) - HSE
  • 8th Place - Fishers
  • 9th Place - Franklin Central
  • 20th Place - Avon
  • 62nd Place (tie) - Noblesville
  • 62nd Place (tie) - Westfield 

TEAM SCORES  & COMPLETE INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL RESULTS

IHSAA STATE CHAMPIONS FROM THE HCC

  • 200 M. Dash:  NOAH MALONE, HSE
  • 110 M. Hurdles:  MALACHI QUARLES,  Franklin Central
  • 300 M. Hurdles:  MALACHI QUARLES,  Franklin Central
  • 4x800 M. Relay: FISHERS - ETHAN MEYER, HUNTER CHRISTY, DREW SMITH, & JAYLEN CASTILL0
  • Long Jump:  PIERCE THOMAS, Brownsburg


THREE IHSAA TRACK & FIELD INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS

image84

STATE FINALS at INDIANA UNIVERSITY

COMPLETE  TEAM & INDIVIDUAL RESULTS >

  • 3rd Place - HSE     
  • 5th Place - Zionsville
  • 12th Place - Brownsburg
  • 12th Place - Noblesville   
  • 18th Place - Franklin Central
  • 20th Place - Fishers

INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONS FROM THE HCC

300 M. Hurdles:  ELLA ROBINSON, Zionsville

  • High Jump:  SHELBY TYLER, Noblesville
  • Pole Vault:  KENNEDY DRISH, HSE

ihsaa regional girls' tennis results

image85

IHSAA Regional at  Avon:

Park Tudor 4 - Avon 1

Park Tudor 5 - Zionsville 0


IHSAA Regional at North Central: 

Cathedral 5 - HSE 0


REGIONAL, SEMI-STATE, and STATE FINALS BRACKETS > 

2019 HCC baseball champions - HSE royals

image86

FINAL 2019 TEAM STANDINGS & HCC RECORDS:

 

  • 1st Place     HSE     10-4
  • 2nd Place   Noblesville    8-6
  • 2nd Place    Westfield     8-6
  • 4th Place     Fishers     7-7
  • 4th Place     Zionsville     7-7
  • 6th Place     Avon     6-8
  • 6th Place     Brownsburg     6-8
  • 8th Place     Franklin Central      4-10

BRoWNSBURG - 2019 HCC SOFTBALL CHAMPIONS

image87

FINAL 2019 HCC SOFTBALL STANDINGS

1st Place:   Brownsburg   7-0

2nd Place:  Avon     5-2

2nd Place:  Fishers     5-2

4th Place:  Franklin Central     4-3

5th Place:  HSE     3-4

5th Place:  Noblesville     3-4

7th Place:  Zionsville     1-6

8th Place:  Westfield     0-7

Records on MaxPreps are Incorrect

HSE and zionsville win IHSAA Girls' Track Sectionals

image88

HSE ROYALS - SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Sectional #11 at HSE:

(finishing places for HCC teams)

  • 1st Place - HSE     143 pts
  • 2nd Place - Fishers      110 pts
  • 3rd Place - Noblesville     90 pts
  • 7th Place - Westfield     43 pts

Complete Individual & Team Results from SectionAL #11 at HSE
image89

FRANKLIN CENTRAL

  Sectional #21 at Shelbyville:

(finishing place for HCC team)

  • 3rd Place - Franklin Central     83 pts

complete individual & team results from sectional #21 at shelbyville
image90

ZIONSVILLE EAGLES - SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

 Sectional #12 at Zionsville:

(finishing places for HCC teams)

  • 1st Place - Zionsville     151 pts
  • 2nd Place - Brownsburg     127 pts
  • 3rd Place - Avon     105.5 pts

COMPLETE INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RESULTS FROM SECTIONAL #12 AT ZINSVILLE